Skip to main content
Age of Empires: The Age of Kings

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings

12+
No ratings yet 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers
Where to play Nintendo DS

Age Of Empires: The Age Of Kings is a portable version of one of the best-selling RTS games ever! You'll command five different civilizations, as you move from the Dark Ages through the Middle Ages, with one goal in mind: Domination of the known world. New combat advisor gives you advice on campaign strategies Gain empire points to unlock maps & units and improve emperor rank Multiplayer scenarios allowing up to 4 players to battle each other wirelessly.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Age of Empires: The Age of Kings yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Age of Empires: The Age of Kings with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Age of Empires: The Age of Kings

English title
Age of Empires: The Age of Kings
Other names
Age of Empires II DS, AoE2 DS, AoEII DS

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings is a Backbone Entertainment-developed, Majesco Entertainment-published Strategy game, released 2006, playable on Nintendo DS.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Age of Empires: The Age of Kings with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Age of Empires: The Age of Kings also play: SCP: Secret Laboratory, IdleOn - The Idle RPG, Manor Lords, Age of Empires IV, Sid Meier's Civilization VI.

❓ Age of Empires: The Age of Kings FAQ

What platforms is Age of Empires: The Age of Kings on?

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings can be played on Nintendo DS.

When was Age of Empires: The Age of Kings released?

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings was released 2006 (exact date unknown). See release date and platforms.

Can you play Age of Empires: The Age of Kings co-op or online?

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings has multiplayer modes. See co-op, online, and cross-platform details.

Who makes Age of Empires: The Age of Kings?

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings is developed by Backbone Entertainment and published by Majesco Entertainment.

What age is Age of Empires: The Age of Kings suitable for?

Age of Empires: The Age of Kings is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.