Skip to main content
Age of Empires II (Retired)

Age of Empires II (Retired)

No ratings yet 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers
Where to play Steam

Age of Empires II has been re-imagined in high definition. With the release of Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition, this product will not be updated further.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Age of Empires II (Retired) yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Age of Empires II (Retired) with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Age of Empires II (Retired)

English title
Age of Empires II (Retired)
Other names
AoE 2: HD, Age of Empires II Remastered, Age of Empires 2 Update, Age of Empires (2013), Launcher.exe

Age of Empires II (Retired) is a Skybox Labs, Hidden Path Entertainment, Ensemble Studios-developed, Xbox Game Studios-published Strategy, RTS, Co-op game, released Apr 9, 2013, playable on Steam.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Age of Empires II (Retired) with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Age of Empires II (Retired) also play: Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, Sins of a Solar Empire: Rebellion, Call to Arms, Creeper World 4, Business Tour.

❓ Age of Empires II (Retired) FAQ

Does Age of Empires II (Retired) support Chinese?

Age of Empires II (Retired) has Simplified Chinese (but not Traditional Chinese). The PC (Steam) version supports Simplified Chinese, with full voice-over in Simplified Chinese. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages.

Is Age of Empires II (Retired) free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Age of Empires II (Retired) must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Age of Empires II (Retired) on?

Age of Empires II (Retired) can be played on Steam.

When was Age of Empires II (Retired) released?

Age of Empires II (Retired) was released Apr 9, 2013. Check out the April 2013 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release date and platforms.

Can you play Age of Empires II (Retired) co-op or online?

Age of Empires II (Retired) has multiplayer modes. See co-op, online, and cross-platform details.

Can you play Age of Empires II (Retired) on Steam Deck?

Yes. Age of Empires II (Retired) is Steam Deck Verified by Valve: it is fully playable with the built-in controls and display, and runs smoothly on the default settings. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Age of Empires II (Retired)? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: 1.2GHZ CPU; Memory: 1 GB RAM; Graphics: 相容 Direct X 9.0c 的顯示晶片. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Age of Empires II (Retired) system requirements.

Who makes Age of Empires II (Retired)?

Age of Empires II (Retired) is developed by Skybox Labs, Hidden Path Entertainment, Ensemble Studios and published by Xbox Game Studios.