Skip to main content
Seers Isle

Seers Isle

12+
No ratings yet Very Positive 91% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

Seers Isle is a narrative game, set in a fantasy version of medieval northern Europe, where your choices impact the fate of a group of characters.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Seers Isle yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Seers Isle with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Seers Isle

Seers Isle is a Nova-Box-developed Adventure, Visual Novel game, released 2018, playable on Steam, Nintendo Switch, GOG, macOS, Linux.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Seers Isle with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Seers Isle also play: Blue Archive, Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc, Helltaker, Summer Memories, Tiny Bunny.

❓ Seers Isle FAQ

Does Seers Isle support Chinese?

The PC (Steam) version of Seers Isle currently has no Chinese. Supported languages: 英文, 法文. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages.

Is Seers Isle free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Seers Isle must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Seers Isle on?

Seers Isle can be played on Steam, Nintendo Switch, GOG, macOS, Linux.

When was Seers Isle released?

Seers Isle was released 2018 (exact date unknown). See release date and platforms.

Is Seers Isle good? Is it worth buying?

Seers Isle has 203 Steam reviews, 91% positive (Very Positive), with 91% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

What are the PC system requirements for Seers Isle? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: 2.0 Ghz (with SSE2 instruction set support); Memory: 4 GB; Graphics: Integrated or dedicated graphic card with 512MB of VRAM; Storage: 2 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Seers Isle system requirements.

Who makes Seers Isle?

Seers Isle is developed by Nova-Box.

What age is Seers Isle suitable for?

Seers Isle is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.