Skip to main content
Touhou Mystia's Izakaya

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya

No ratings yet Overwhelmingly Positive 99% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

A brand new pixel art restaurant simulator based on the Touhou Project! Play as Mystia, the owner of a small izakaya. Collect ingredients by day, cater to the customers by night, learn recipes from familiar characters, and become the best izakaya owner in all of Gensokyo!

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Touhou Mystia's Izakaya yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Touhou Mystia's Izakaya with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Touhou Mystia's Izakaya

Chinese title
東方夜雀食堂 - Touhou Mystia's Izakaya
English title
Touhou Mystia's Izakaya
Other names
Mystia's Izakaya, Touhou Mystia Izakaya.exe

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya is a 二色幽紫蝶, Re零同人社-developed Casual, RPG, Management game, released Oct 1, 2021, playable on Steam, Nintendo Switch, macOS.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Touhou Mystia's Izakaya with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Touhou Mystia's Izakaya also play: Tiny Bookshop, Discounty, Anime Shop Simulator ✨, Shop Titans, IdleOn - The Idle RPG.

❓ Touhou Mystia's Izakaya FAQ

Does Touhou Mystia's Izakaya support Chinese?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.

Is Touhou Mystia's Izakaya free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Touhou Mystia's Izakaya must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Touhou Mystia's Izakaya on?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya can be played on Steam, Nintendo Switch, macOS.

When was Touhou Mystia's Izakaya released?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya was released Oct 1, 2021. Check out the October 2021 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release date and platforms.

Is Touhou Mystia's Izakaya good? Is it worth buying?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya has 33K Steam reviews, 99% positive (Overwhelmingly Positive), with 99% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

Can you play Touhou Mystia's Izakaya on Steam Deck?

Yes. Touhou Mystia's Izakaya is Steam Deck Verified by Valve: it is fully playable with the built-in controls and display, and runs smoothly on the default settings. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: Intel Pentium G5500 / Core i3-6100 / AMD Ryzen3 1200; Memory: 8 GB; Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 750Ti / AMD HD 7790; Storage: 1 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Touhou Mystia's Izakaya system requirements.

Who makes Touhou Mystia's Izakaya?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya is developed by 二色幽紫蝶, Re零同人社.