
The Girl and the Robot
No ratings yet
Mixed 68%
🎮 0 Players
👥 0 Followers
The Girl and the Robot is a third person action/adventure game set in a fairy tale world where you take on the role of a young girl trying to escape from a castle ruled by an evil queen.
🔥 Hot discussions
More📖 Popular guides
All guidesNo guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨
👥 Looking for teammates
All teams🙋
No teams recruiting right now
Looking for people to play The Girl and the Robot with? Start a group!
Find teammates⭐ Player ratings
Player reviews📘 About The Girl and the Robot
- English title
- The Girl and the Robot
- Japanese title
- 少女とロボット
- Other names
- GirlAndRobot.exe
The Girl and the Robot is a Flying Carpets Games-developed Puzzle, Action, Adventure game, released 2016, playable on Steam, PlayStation 4, Wii U, macOS, Linux.
On GAME圈, you can discuss The Girl and the Robot with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.
Players who like The Girl and the Robot also play: Forager, Wobbly Life, Aniimo, The Escapists, Turnip Boy Commits Tax Evasion.
❓ The Girl and the Robot FAQ
Does The Girl and the Robot support Chinese?
The Girl and the Robot has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, with full voice-over in Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.
Is The Girl and the Robot free? Does it cost money?
Yes, The Girl and the Robot must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.
What platforms is The Girl and the Robot on?
When was The Girl and the Robot released?
The Girl and the Robot was released 2016 (exact date unknown). See release date and platforms.
Is The Girl and the Robot good? Is it worth buying?
The Girl and the Robot has 72 Steam reviews, 68% positive (Mixed). See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).
What are the PC system requirements for The Girl and the Robot? Can I run it?
Minimum: Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo; Memory: 4 GB; Graphics: Direct 9 compatible card; Storage: 4 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see The Girl and the Robot system requirements.
Who makes The Girl and the Robot?
The Girl and the Robot is developed by Flying Carpets Games.