Skip to main content
Servant of the Lake

Servant of the Lake

12+
No ratings yet Overwhelmingly Positive 98% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

Begin your new job as a servant at the mysterious Vanderboom estate. Solve puzzles, serve the family and uncover their dark alchemical secrets in Servant of the Lake, a new upcoming single-player point-and-click adventure in the Rusty Lake series.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Servant of the Lake yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Servant of the Lake with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Servant of the Lake

English title
Servant of the Lake
Other names
ServantOfTheLake.exe

Servant of the Lake is a Rusty Lake-developed, Rusty Lake B.V.-published Adventure, Puzzle, Point & Click game, released Aug 13, 2026, playable on Steam, macOS, iOS, Android.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Servant of the Lake with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Servant of the Lake also play: Sally Face - Episode One, Escape Simulator, There Is No Game: Wrong Dimension, The Room 4: Old Sins, Horripilant.

❓ Servant of the Lake FAQ

Does Servant of the Lake support Chinese?

Servant of the Lake has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.

Is Servant of the Lake free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Servant of the Lake must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Servant of the Lake on?

Servant of the Lake can be played on Steam, macOS, iOS, Android.

When was Servant of the Lake released?

Servant of the Lake was released Aug 13, 2026. Check out the August 2026 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release date and platforms.

Is Servant of the Lake good? Is it worth buying?

Servant of the Lake has 7,870 Steam reviews, 98% positive (Overwhelmingly Positive), with 98% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

How long does it take to beat Servant of the Lake?

Main + extras: About 5 hours (Short to medium: about one to two weeks of free time). See main story, extras, and completionist times.

Can you play Servant of the Lake on Steam Deck?

Yes. Servant of the Lake is Steam Deck Verified by Valve: it is fully playable with the built-in controls and display, and runs smoothly on the default settings. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Servant of the Lake? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: 2.4GHz Dual Core; Memory: 4 GB; Storage: 1 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Servant of the Lake system requirements.

Who makes Servant of the Lake?

Servant of the Lake is developed by Rusty Lake and published by Rusty Lake B.V..

What age is Servant of the Lake suitable for?

Servant of the Lake is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.