Skip to main content
Octopath Traveler II

Octopath Traveler II

12+
No ratings yet Very Positive 93% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

Eight new travelers embark on adventures in a new continent infused with modern elements, featuring new systems such as day-night switching and latent power burst.

🔥 Hot discussions

More

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Octopath Traveler II with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Octopath Traveler II

Chinese title
歧路旅人 II
English title
Octopath Traveler II
Japanese title
オクトパストラベラーII
Other names
OT2, 八方旅人2

Octopath Traveler II is a Square Enix, Acquire-developed, Square Enix-published JRPG, Turn-Based game, released Feb 24, 2023, playable on Steam, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, Xbox One and more.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Octopath Traveler II with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Octopath Traveler II also play: Persona 3 Reload, Persona 5 Royal, Persona 4 Golden, Metaphor: ReFantazio, Final Fantasy X.

❓ Octopath Traveler II FAQ

Does Octopath Traveler II support Chinese?

Octopath Traveler II has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.

Is Octopath Traveler II free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Octopath Traveler II must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Octopath Traveler II on?

When was Octopath Traveler II released?

Octopath Traveler II was released Feb 24, 2023. Check out the February 2023 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release date and platforms.

Is Octopath Traveler II good? Is it worth buying?

Octopath Traveler II has 17.8K Steam reviews, 93% positive (Very Positive), with 93% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

How long does it take to beat Octopath Traveler II?

Main story: About 90 hours (Long: requires a good time investment). See main story, extras, and completionist times.

Can you play Octopath Traveler II on Steam Deck?

Yes. Octopath Traveler II is Steam Deck Verified by Valve: it is fully playable with the built-in controls and display, and runs smoothly on the default settings. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Octopath Traveler II? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: AMD Ryzen™ 3 1200 / Intel® Core™ i3-6100; Memory: 8 GB; Graphics: AMD Radeon™ RX 460 / NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 750; Storage: 10 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Octopath Traveler II system requirements.

Who makes Octopath Traveler II?

Octopath Traveler II is developed by Square Enix, Acquire and published by Square Enix.

What age is Octopath Traveler II suitable for?

Octopath Traveler II is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.