Skip to main content
Immortals of Aveum

Immortals of Aveum

12+
No ratings yet Mixed 70% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

Immortals of Aveum is a single-player first person magic shooter that tells the story of Jak as he joins an elite order of battlemages to save a world on the edge of abyss.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Immortals of Aveum yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Immortals of Aveum with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Immortals of Aveum

English title
Immortals of Aveum
Japanese title
アヴェウムの騎士団
Other names
ImmortalsOfAveum.exe

Immortals of Aveum is a Ascendant Studios-developed, Electronic Arts-published FPS, Action game, released Aug 22, 2023, playable on Steam, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series, Epic Games, EA.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Immortals of Aveum with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Immortals of Aveum also play: RoboCop: Rogue City, The Darkness II, Trepang2, Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun, Crime Boss: Rockay City.

❓ Immortals of Aveum FAQ

Does Immortals of Aveum support Chinese?

Immortals of Aveum has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.

Is Immortals of Aveum free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Immortals of Aveum must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Immortals of Aveum on?

Immortals of Aveum can be played on Steam, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series, Epic Games, EA.

When was Immortals of Aveum released?

Immortals of Aveum was released Aug 22, 2023. Check out the August 2023 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release date and platforms.

Is Immortals of Aveum good? Is it worth buying?

Immortals of Aveum has 3,288 Steam reviews, 70% positive (Mixed), with 70% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

How long does it take to beat Immortals of Aveum?

Main + extras: About 56 hours (Long: requires a good time investment). See main story, extras, and completionist times.

Can you play Immortals of Aveum on Steam Deck?

Not right now. Immortals of Aveum is rated "Unsupported" on Steam Deck: Valve's testing found that it currently can't be played properly on Steam Deck. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Immortals of Aveum? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 2600X Intel Core i7-8700K; Memory: 16(Dual-channel) GB; Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB) NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 (8GB); Storage: 70 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Immortals of Aveum system requirements.

Who makes Immortals of Aveum?

Immortals of Aveum is developed by Ascendant Studios and published by Electronic Arts.

What age is Immortals of Aveum suitable for?

Immortals of Aveum is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.