Skip to main content
Ex Sanguis

Ex Sanguis

No ratings yet Mostly Positive 78% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers
Where to play Steam

🛠️ Ex Sanguis update history

Official announcements the developer posts on Steam—patches, new content, and events—sorted by date. Click a title to read the full post.

Latest update · Sep 28
🛠️ Hotfix #3 Version 3
🔔 Tap "Follow" above to get notified when updates drop.

September 2026

  • 9/10Thu
    📢 Announcement
    Ex Sanguis now available in Early Access!

    It's time, children of the Sanguis! Ex Sanguis is now available in Early Access with a 10% launch discount to celebrate this huge moment! Are you ready to spill blood and bring life back to the world?…

August 2026

  • 8/10Mon
    📢 Announcement
    Ex Sanguis is coming to Early Access on September 10th!

    The blood is about to be spilled... 🩸Ex Sanguis Early Access starts on September 10th!Watch our new trailer:As we previously mentioned in our news updates, this decision to postpone was made following…

July 2026

  • 7/9Thu
    📢 Announcement
    Participate in our 7th Playtest for Ex Sanguis

    In our last news, we postponed our Early Access release for several reasons and one of the main one was that we received a huge amount of valuable feedback for our latest playtest. We could not be mor…

May 2026

  • 5/7Thu
    📢 Announcement
    Ex Sanguis Early Access is postponed to Q3 2026

    Hey everyone,As previously shared in our previous Steam News, Ex Sanguis Early Access will be postponed, as we are now aiming at an Early Access release between July and September 2026. This will give…

  • 5/1Fri
    📢 Announcement
    Playtest is over: what's next for Ex Sanguis?

    Our last playtest is now officially over and we wanted to thanks each and every one of you who participated in this huge moment in the development of our game! The whole team has taken good notes of y…

April 2026

February 2026

December 2025

  • 12/15Mon
    📢 Announcement
    Fifth playtest: enemy spawn system

    PC Gaming Show: Most Wanted 2025Last week, we were at the PC Gaming Show - Most wanted 2025 with a brand new trailer! Watch our trailer now:It was very exciting to see your comments during the show, a…

November 2025

  • 11/20Thu
    📢 Announcement
    Fourth playtest + we have a publisher!

    Publisher newsWe're very excited to announce that we're joining the Firesquid family! Having a publisher is very important, and we're proud to be published by Firesquid. They are currently having a Pu…

Source: official Steam announcements (updated every 6–24 hours). Titles and summaries are copyright of the original developers.