Skip to main content
Echoes of Mystralia

Echoes of Mystralia

No ratings yet Very Positive 83% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers
Where to play Steam

🛠️ Echoes of Mystralia update history

Official announcements the developer posts on Steam—patches, new content, and events—sorted by date. Click a title to read the full post.

Latest update · Oct 8
🛠️ The All You Can Cast Update is OUT NOW! 🪄
🔔 Tap "Follow" above to get notified when updates drop.

October 2026

  • 10/8Thu
    🛠️ Patch / update
    The All You Can Cast Update is OUT NOW! 🪄

    Watchers, it is time. Our second update, All You Can Cast, is now available! This update gives you the chance to master your spellcasting skills, discover new Memories, complete challenging tiers of W…

  • 10/2Fri
    🎉 Events
    The First-Ever Echoes of Mystralia Sale Is Here! 🔥

    Greetings, Watchers. A crisp breeze has rolled through the Ash Forest, carrying the first signs of autumn with it. For the first time since launch, Echoes of Mystralia is on sale! Grab the game at 20%…

  • 10/1Thu
    🛠️ Patch / update
    Echoes of Mystralia – Devlog #3 – All You Can Cast Update 🧙

    Welcome back, brave Watchers. The developers have been hard at work conjuring up our next update, All You Can Cast, which arrives on October 8th! Get ready for the journey ahead and discover everythin…

September 2026

August 2026

  • 8/21Fri
    🛠️ Patch / update
    Echoes of Mystralia – Spell Transparency, Balances, and Fixes 🛠️

    Greetings, Watchers. The cycle continues and we have a new update for Echoes of Mystralia! Most notably, we answered one of the most requested features: transparency options for your spells! Many of y…

  • 8/15Sat
    🛠️ Patch / update
    Echoes of Mystralia – Performance Hotfix ⏰

    Hello again, Watchers!This patch didn't make it in time for the previous update, but was deemed important enough for release as soon as it was ready. We have identified and fixed an issue that bloated…

  • 8/15Sat
    🛠️ Patch / update
    Echoes of Mystralia – First Hotfix & Balance Patch 🛠️

    Greetings, Watchers!First of all, thank you so much for your kind comments on the game, we’re so glad to see so many of you enjoying your time in Mystralia.These first few days have been incredibly ex…

  • 8/11Tue
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia is OUT NOW! 🧙 ♂️

    The time has come, Watcher.The path to the Rift now lies open before you.Save the Memories.Face the Shadows.And create countless spells.The fate of the World’s Memory is in your hands.Is your Heart re…

  • 8/8Sat
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia Releases Next Week! 💫

    Greetings, Watchers. It is soon time to begin your magical journey through Mystralia. Before heading in, we want to make sure you are prepared. Check out the launch day details below so you know exact…

July 2026

  • 7/21Tue
    🛠️ Patch / update v4
    Demo Hotfix #4 Now Live!

    QUALITY OF LIFEAdded input mapping for Ctrl and ShiftAdded splash screenImproved settings FPS limiter behaviorImproved behavior of simultaneous cast and dashBUG FIXESFixed additional new runes availab…

  • 7/17Fri
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia Releases on August 11! 🔮

    The Rift has spread across Mystralia.The whole world is now trapped in its own past.Memories are fading.Only magic can save them now.Show us what lies within your Heart.At last, Watchers. We’re thrill…

  • 7/14Tue
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia – Devlog #2 – Road to Early Access 🌌

    Welcome back, Watchers! As we prepare for the upcoming release of Echoes of Mystralia, we have put together this Devlog to give you a closer look at what’s in store for you at launch. We’re also takin…

June 2026

  • 6/27Sat
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia Reaches 125,000 Wishlists! 💥

    Greetings, Watchers. We’re excited to share that Echoes of Mystralia has surpassed 125,000 Wishlists during last week’s Steam Next Fest! This is a huge milestone for our team, and we want to thank eve…

  • 6/17Wed
    🛠️ Patch / update v3
    Demo Hotfix #3 Now Live!

    BUG FIXESFixed new unlocked memories not appearing in adventureFixed interface input issuesFixed post-combat Luciame arena lingering spells killing playersFixed some typos

  • 6/16Tue
    📢 Announcement
    Echoes of Mystralia Joins Steam Next Fest! 💫

    Greetings, Watchers. We are thrilled to be participating in this week’s Steam Next Fest with an updated demo! Steam Next Fest runs from June 15–22, so don’t miss your chance to discover and try out hu…

Source: official Steam announcements (updated every 6–24 hours). Titles and summaries are copyright of the original developers.