Skip to main content
Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller

15+
No ratings yet Very Positive 82% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

FBI agent Erica Reed has an uncanny talent: she can see the past and piece together how a crime unfolded. But not even this sixth sense could save her younger brother, Scott, from a brutal serial killer. Three years later, the investigation into Scott’s murder has gone cold -- but Erica’s work has only just begun. Jump into Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller, the exciting four-part series that brings Erica face to face with the deranged demons of her past.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller

English title
Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller
Other names
Cognition Launcher.exe

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller is a Phoenix Online Studios-developed, Phoenix Online Publishing-published Point & Click, Adventure game, released 2013, playable on Steam, macOS, iOS.

On GAME圈, you can discuss Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller also play: Sally Face - Episode One, Escape Simulator, There Is No Game: Wrong Dimension, The Room 4: Old Sins, Horripilant.

❓ Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller FAQ

Does Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller support Chinese?

The PC (Steam) version of Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller currently has no Chinese. Supported languages: 英文, 義大利文, 德文. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages.

Is Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller free? Does it cost money?

Yes, Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller on?

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller can be played on Steam, macOS, iOS.

When was Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller released?

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller was released 2013 (exact date unknown). See release date and platforms.

Is Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller good? Is it worth buying?

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller has 822 Steam reviews, 82% positive (Very Positive), with 82% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

Can you play Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller on Steam Deck?

Not right now. Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller is rated "Unsupported" on Steam Deck: Valve's testing found that it currently can't be played properly on Steam Deck. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: 2.0 GHz; Memory: 2 GB; Graphics: ATI or NVidia with 512 MB RAM**; Storage: 7 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller system requirements.

Who makes Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller?

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller is developed by Phoenix Online Studios and published by Phoenix Online Publishing.

What age is Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller suitable for?

Cognition: An Erica Reed Thriller is rated Parental Guidance 15+ (ages 15 and up); recommended for ages 15 and up. See age rating and parental notes.