Skip to main content
City of Brass

City of Brass

12+
No ratings yet Mostly Positive 78% 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers

Armed with scimitar and versatile whip, lash, slash, trick and trap your way through the City of Brass, a first-person rogue-lite of treasure, snares and ghoulish foes.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing City of Brass yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play City of Brass with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0

📘 About City of Brass

English title
City of Brass
Other names
COB-Win64-Shipping.exe

City of Brass is a Uppercut Games-developed Adventure, Action, FPS game, released 2018, playable on Steam, Nintendo Switch, Epic Games, PlayStation 4, Xbox One.

On GAME圈, you can discuss City of Brass with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like City of Brass also play: Grand Theft Auto V Enhanced, Metro 2033 Redux, SCUM, Slime Rancher 2, Deadside.

❓ City of Brass FAQ

Does City of Brass support Chinese?

City of Brass has Traditional Chinese. The PC (Steam) version supports Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages. Games with Traditional Chinese.

Is City of Brass free? Does it cost money?

Yes, City of Brass must be purchased to play. Follow this game and we'll notify you when it goes on sale. Download links and prices by platform.

What platforms is City of Brass on?

City of Brass can be played on Steam, Nintendo Switch, Epic Games, PlayStation 4, Xbox One.

When was City of Brass released?

City of Brass was released 2018 (exact date unknown). See release date and platforms.

Is City of Brass good? Is it worth buying?

City of Brass has 831 Steam reviews, 78% positive (Mostly Positive), with 78% positive in the last 30 days. See the full worth-it analysis (price, length, player reviews).

Can you play City of Brass on Steam Deck?

Not right now. City of Brass is rated "Unsupported" on Steam Deck: Valve's testing found that it currently can't be played properly on Steam Deck. See Valve's full test results.

What are the PC system requirements for City of Brass? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: Dual Core 2.4+ GHz; Memory: 4 GB; Graphics: GeForce GTX 550 or Equivalent card; Storage: 4 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see City of Brass system requirements.

Who makes City of Brass?

City of Brass is developed by Uppercut Games.

What age is City of Brass suitable for?

City of Brass is rated Parental Guidance 12+ (ages 12 and up); recommended for ages 12 and up. See age rating and parental notes.