Skip to main content
BUZZ or DIE

BUZZ or DIE

No ratings yet 🎮 0 Players 👥 0 Followers
Where to play Steam

The rules are simple. Dive into your opponent's mindscape and search for secrets. Turn those secrets into content and make a short video. Gain the most Likes from the audience to win.

🔥 Hot discussions

More
💬

No one is discussing BUZZ or DIE yet

Be the first to start a topic!

Start a discussion

📖 Popular guides

All guides
No guides yet. Share the first guide and help more players ✨

👥 Looking for teammates

All teams
🙋
No teams recruiting right now

Looking for people to play BUZZ or DIE with? Start a group!

Find teammates

⭐ Player ratings

Player reviews
—
0 ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
This game hasn't been released yet. You can rate it after release. Write a full review

📘 About BUZZ or DIE

BUZZ or DIE is a BON-developed, Kodansha-published Adventure, Casual game, expected to launch Oct 27, 2026, playable on Steam.

On GAME圈, you can discuss BUZZ or DIE with other players, read guides and Q&A, and find teammates. Follow this game to get notified about new guides, updates, and sales.

Players who like BUZZ or DIE also play: IdleOn - The Idle RPG, Russian Fishing 4, Blue Archive, Melvor Idle, Escape Simulator.

❓ BUZZ or DIE FAQ

Does BUZZ or DIE support Chinese?

BUZZ or DIE has Simplified Chinese (but not Traditional Chinese). The PC (Steam) version supports Simplified Chinese for the interface and subtitles. Languages may differ on other platforms; check each platform's store page. See all supported languages.

What platforms is BUZZ or DIE on?

BUZZ or DIE can be played on Steam.

When does BUZZ or DIE come out?

BUZZ or DIE is expected to launch Oct 27, 2026. Follow this game to get notified as soon as it's released. Check out the October 2026 new game release schedule for other new games out that month. See release countdown.

What are the PC system requirements for BUZZ or DIE? Can I run it?

Minimum: Processor: Intel Core i3; Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4000; Storage: 2 GB available space. For the full minimum / recommended specs and a "Can my PC run it?" check, see BUZZ or DIE system requirements.

Who makes BUZZ or DIE?

BUZZ or DIE is developed by BON and published by Kodansha.